Harassment
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/24/19 at approximately 11:07AM Christopher Michael Barton, age 46, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of North Second Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Christopher Barton is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-04441/1910027532