Harassment
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Eyes
Hazel
On 9/21/21 at approximately 8:29pm Christopher Axe, age 39, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Harassment-Subject Other to Physical Contact, while in the 200 block of South 4th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Axe is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH 4TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-04715/2109026050-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.