Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • About
  • Employment
  • Our Borough
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Resources
  • Active Solicitation Permits
  • Blackboard Information
  • CHPD Policies
  • Citizens Police Academy
  • Fingerprinting Services
  • Megan's Law
  • Protection from Abuse Act
  • RIGHT TO KNOW INFORMATION
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • National Night Out Volunteer Form
  • Submit A Tip
  • CHPD Officer Application
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Submit Online Report
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Bicycle Registration Form
  • Solicitation Permit
  • Special Needs Registry
USE OF FORCE
  • Use of Force Incidents
Reports
  • CRASH REPORT REQUESTS
  • CHPD Monthly Reports
    • CHPD 2025 Monthly Reports
    • CHPD 2026 Monthly Reports
  • Monthly Prevention Bulletin
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • List of Personnel
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Camp Hill PD
  • 2199 Walnut Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011
  • (717) 737-1570
  • Camp Hill Police Department on Facebook
Chief Stephen Margeson
camphillpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Camp Hill Police Department Homepage
Camp Hill Police Department Logo

Camp Hill Police Department

Chief Stephen Margeson
camphillpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 737-1570
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • About
    • Employment
    • Our Borough
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Resources
    • Active Solicitation Permits
    • Blackboard Information
    • CHPD Policies
    • Citizens Police Academy
    • Fingerprinting Services
    • Megan's Law
    • Protection from Abuse Act
    • RIGHT TO KNOW INFORMATION
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Submit A Tip
    • CHPD Officer Application
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Submit Online Report
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Bicycle Registration Form
    • Solicitation Permit
    • Special Needs Registry
  • USE OF FORCE
    • Use of Force Incidents
  • Reports
    • CRASH REPORT REQUESTS
    • CHPD Monthly Reports
      • CHPD 2025 Monthly Reports
      • CHPD 2026 Monthly Reports
    • Monthly Prevention Bulletin
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • List of Personnel

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Camp Hill Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Camp Hill Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

theft_0.jpeg
theft_1.jpeg

THEFT-Attempt to Identify

Details Map

Camp Hill Police is attempting to identify this individual. He is a suspect in a theft investigation.

Location

170 South 32nd Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date

Nov 19, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

CAM2021-11-00342

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 19th, 2021
theft_0.jpeg
theft_1.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Camp Hill PD
2199 Walnut Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Camp Hill PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Camp Hill Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Camp Hill Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play