The Bloomsburg Police Department is attempting to identify this individual, who broke into a coin machine at the laundromat located at 137 West Main Street. The incident occurred on Sunday April 12, 2020 at 0615 hours. Anyone with information about the identity of this individual should contact Officer Nicholas Szkodny at 570-784-4155 ext. 173.
Location
137 West Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Apr 13, 2020
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal