The Bloomsburg Police Department is investigating an incident which occurred on December 8, 2019 at Tri Pi Pizzeria, 55 East Main Street. Officers are attempting to identify the male pictured below. Any information with regards to the individuals identity, please contact Officer Bowman at the Bloomsburg Police Department at 570-784-4155 extension 174 or submit a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
55 East Main Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Date
Dec 12, 2019
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.