Solebury Township Police have received several reports of thefts from vehicles between 08/23 and 08/30.
We remind all residents to lock your car door and remove valuables.
The thefts have occurred mostly in neighborhoods along the Route 202 corridor. If you have any video surveillance of suspicious persons or vehicles please contact STPD at 215-297-8201.
Location
Route 202
Solebury, PA
Date
Aug 30, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Southeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Solebury Township Police Department.