*****UPDATE******
THE SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED AT THIS TIME THANK YOU TO OUR CITIZENS AND NEIGHBORING POLICE DEPARTMENTS FOR YOU ASSSITANCE
On June 7th 2022 officers received a complaint from Giant Supermarkets for a report of a male who stole approximately $290 worth of baby formula. The male actor appears to be in his late twenties, with black hair and facial hair. The male enters the store with female and a juvenile girl. The male and female separate and the male walks the store placing several containers of baby formula in a black backpack. The male leaves the store on foot towards the walking path off of Blooming Glen Road. The female leaves in a white vehicle, appears to be Toyota Corolla, in which she and the actor arrived in together. If you have any information please contact Ofc. Russell Closs or Det. Richard Dean at 215-257-5104.
Location
1153 N. Fifth St
Perkasie, PA 18944
Incident Date
Jun 7, 2022 @ 3:15 AM
Incident Type
Shoplifting

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.