Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission statement
  • Department History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Officer Complaint Form
  • Right To Know Request
  • Solicitation Permits
Megan's Law
Our Region
  • East Rockhill Township
  • West Rockhill Township
Contact Us
Commission Meetings
  • Meeting Minutes
    • 2023 Meeting Minutes
    • 2024 Meeting Minutes
    • 2025 Meeting Minutes
    • 2026 Meeting Minutes
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Pennridge Regional PD
  • 200 Ridge Rd, Sellersville, PA 18960
  • (215) 328-8502
  • Pennridge Regional Police Department on Facebook
  • Pennridge Regional Police Department on X
Chief Paul Dickinson
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pennridge Regional Police Department Homepage
Pennridge Regional Police Department Logo

Pennridge Regional Police Department

Chief Paul Dickinson
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 328-8502
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission statement
    • Department History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Officer Complaint Form
    • Right To Know Request
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Region
    • East Rockhill Township
    • West Rockhill Township
  • Contact Us
  • Commission Meetings
    • Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes
      • 2026 Meeting Minutes

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Pennridge Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Pennridge Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_2025-05-09_093258.png.jpg
screenshot_2025-05-09_093319.jpg

Theft of Package

Details Map

The Pennridge Regional Police are investigating the report of a stolen package that occurred on Wednesday May 7, 2025 at approximately 3:56pm from Pine Court in Perkasie. The subject pictured below entered the property and stole a package from the homes front porch valued at approximately $300. A witness observed the male enter a silver sedan and leave the area. Subsequent doorbell camera footage from a neighboring home shows the below pictured vehicle leaving the area immediately after the theft and is believed to be related. The vehicle appears to be a Toyota Corolla, possibly 2012 model, with a sunroof and small spoiler on the trunk. If anyone recognizes or can assist in identifying the individual, please contact Officer Closs at rcloss@pennridgepd.org or 215-257-5104.

Location

900 Pine Ct
Sellersville, PA 18960

Date

May 7, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created May 9th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Pennridge Regional PD
200 Ridge Rd
Sellersville, PA 18960
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Pennridge Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Pennridge Regional Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play