The New Britain Township Police Department is investigating a retail theft that occurred at the Wawa located at 525 W Butler Avenue on February 13th, 2026.
If you know any of the actors pictured or recognize the vehicle in the pictures, please submit a tip below or contact us at police@nbtpa.us or (215) 822-1910. Reference case number 48-26-00569.
Location
525 W Butler Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
48-26-00569
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal