On April 10 & 11, 2026, the pictured female impersonated a bank account holder and withdrew funds from two different Bank of America branches. If anyone can identify the individual shown in these images, please contact Detective Kate Peffall at KPeffall@nbtpa.us.
Location
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
Apr 10, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
48-26-01409
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Britain Township Police Department.