On May 9, 2023, at 3:35 am, the two (2) pictured individuals entered and rummaged through unlocked vehicles on Pasture Lane in Chalfont, New Britain Township, Pennsylvania. We are requesting anyone in the area to check their video surveillance footage for these two individuals. Please contact us with any information or if they were captured on video. Thank you!
Location
37 Pasture Lane
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
May 9, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2023-06-3169
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Britain Township Police Department.