On Friday, December 13, 2024, a victim reported that her Buddha statue (pictured) was stolen from her property. The statue is approximately 17" tall and weighs approximately 25 lbs. The victim last saw the statue on Tuesday, December 10, 2024. If anyone has an information related to this theft, please click the Submit a Tip button or contact us via 215-822-1910 or police@nbtpa.us.
Location
811 New Galena Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
Date
Dec 10, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2024-06-0928
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal