The New Britain Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying a male suspect involved in a retail theft incident at the Fine Wine & Good Spirits store, located at 4275 County Line Road in Chalfont. The incident occurred on July 10, 2026, at 4:33 PM. Anyone with information is encouraged to contact the New Britain Township Police Department at 215-822-1910 or email mkilroy@nbtpa.us.
Location
4275 County Line Rd
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
Jul 10, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
48-26-02794
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Britain Township Police Department.