On October 26th, 2019, at approximately 7:21pm, the pictured person stolen two (2) bottles of Moet & Chandon Nectar Imperial Rose by concealing them in his waistband/pants. This subject appears similar to the subject involved in another retail theft of this store (case #2019-06-4680). If you know the identity of this person, please click the 'Submit A Tip' button, called us at 215-822-1910 or email us at police@nbtpd.org. Thank you!
Location
4275 County Line Road
Fine Wine & Good Spirits
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
Oct 26, 2019
Reference ID
2019-06-5349
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal