On Wednesday, August 17, 2022, at 13:43 hours, the pictured person exited the Fine Wine & Good Spirits, located at 4275 County Line Road in Chalfont, without paying for two (2) bottles of Tequila that were concealed in his shorts. If you know the identity of this person, please contact us be either email at Police@NBTPD.org, by phone at 215-822-1910 or click the 'Submit A Tip' button. Anyone who provides information may remain anonymous. Please reference report #2022-06-3883.
Location
Fine Wine & Good Spirits
4275 County Line Road
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
Aug 17, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2022-06-3883
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal