UPDATE ON 02/26/2021 - The pictured suspect has been identified and charged in three (3) separate cases of retail theft at the Fine Wine & Good Spirits store.
On February 20th, 2020, at 5:47pm, the pictured person stolen four (4) bottles of Johnny Walker Black Label by concealing them in the waistband of his pants and exiting without paying. If you know the identity of this person, please click the 'Submit A Tip' button, call us at 215-822-1910 or email us at police@nbtpd.org. Anyone who provides information can remain anonymous. Reference case number 2020-06-0921.
Location
4275 County Line Road
Fine Wine & Good Spirits
Chalfont, PA 18914
Date
Feb 20, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2020-06-0921
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Britain Township Police Department.