Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • MISSION STATEMENT
  • Police Administration
  • Patrol Division
  • Criminal Investigations Division
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Hiring Status
    • Resumes
  • Units
    • Motor Carrier Enforcement
    • Highway Safety Unit
    • Bike Patrol
    • Major Incident Response Team
    • Narcotics Investigation Unit
    • Special Response Team
    • Firearms Instructor Unit
Resources
  • CRIME VICTIMS
    • A Woman's Place
    • Bucks County Contacts
    • Bucks County Victims Network
    • Child Abuse or Neglect
    • Protection Orders
    • PA Victim's Rights & Services
    • PFA - Application
  • Department SERVICES
    • Request for Extra Police Patrols
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Fee Schedule
  • Compliment / Complaint
    • Compliment an Officer
    • File Complaint Against Officer
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Forms
    • Right To Know (RTK)
    • Solicitation Information
      • Notice/Advisement for permits Solicit
      • Solicitation Permit Application
    • Request for Traffic Crash Reports/Photos
    • Request for Incident Report
    • Request Criminal History
    • PennDOT Driver/Vehicle Forms and Publications
    • PennDOT Form AA600 (accident NOT investigated by police)
    • Do Not Solicit
  • Registries
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Annual Alarm Registration
  • Law Enforcement Agencies
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • BPAIR/STAR
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Drug Take Back
  • PA School Bus Safety Program
  • Project ChildSafe
  • Police Explorers
  • Youth Aid Panel
Safety Tips
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicion of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Ready PA
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our TownshipContact UsFAQ
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
New Britain TWP PD
  • 207 Park Avenue, Chalfont, PA 18914
  • (215) 822-1910
  • New Britain Township Police Department on Facebook
  • New Britain Township Police Department on X
Chief Richard C. Clowser
nbtpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
New Britain Township Police Department Homepage
New Britain Township Police Department Logo

New Britain Township Police Department

Chief Richard C. Clowser
nbtpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 822-1910
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • MISSION STATEMENT
    • Police Administration
    • Patrol Division
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Hiring Status
      • Resumes
    • Units
      • Motor Carrier Enforcement
      • Highway Safety Unit
      • Bike Patrol
      • Special Response Team
      • Firearms Instructor Unit
  • Resources
    • CRIME VICTIMS
      • A Woman's Place
      • Bucks County Contacts
      • Child Abuse or Neglect
      • Protection Orders
      • PFA - Application
    • Department SERVICES
      • Vacation Home Check
    • Fee Schedule
    • Compliment / Complaint
      • Compliment an Officer
      • Traffic Complaint
    • Forms
      • Right To Know (RTK)
      • Solicitation Information
      • Request for Incident Report
      • Request Criminal History
      • Do Not Solicit
    • Registries
      • Alarm Registry
      • Camera Registry
      • Handle with Care Registry
      • Pet Registry
      • Annual Alarm Registration
    • Law Enforcement Agencies
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • BPAIR/STAR
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Drug Take Back
    • Project ChildSafe
    • Police Explorers
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Safety Tips
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicion of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Ready PA
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • FAQ

Want to Subscribe?

To follow New Britain Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow New Britain Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

NORTH BRANCH PARK VANDALISM

Details Map

During the winter of 2021, there were several incidents of vandalism to Township property at North Branch Park.  One incident involved a fire being set and others were by physical damage.  If anyone has information on the on these incidents or knows who is responsible, please contact this police department.  Anyone with information may remain anonymous.

Location

207 Park Ave
Chalfont, PA 18914

Date

May 11, 2021

Incident Type

Vandalism

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 12th, 2021
Submit a Tip
New Britain TWP PD
207 Park Avenue
Chalfont, PA 18914
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact New Britain TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

New Britain Township Police Department Badge

To follow the New Britain Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the New Britain Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play