Simple Assault
Harassment
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Thursday, August 1st, 2019, at 3:54 hours, officers responded to an address on Schoolhouse Road for the report of a physical domestic disturbance in progress. Upon arrival, the victim reported that Ryan Steskal had assaulted him. Officers observed injuries on the victim and a witness had confirmed the assault. Steskal was arrested, processed and arraigned before Judge Benz.
Location
201 Schoolhouse Road
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2019
Reference ID
2019-08-3610
Disposition
Steskal waived his preliminary hearing for a plea agreement if certain conditions are met.
Judge
Armitage
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Britain Township Police Department.