Simple Assault
Harassment
criminal mischief
Disorderly Conduct
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Wednesday, October 2, 2017, at 3:57pm, officers were dispatched to a residence for a domestic disturbance. The offender and others were arguing during the day. The then offender attacked a person and attempted to place his hands around her neck, but was stopped by others at the residence. The offender then damaged the residence. The offender then admitted to stealing a bicycle from Dublin Borough. The offender was arrested and charged.
Location
339-A Callowhill Road
Chalfont, PA 18914
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2017
Reference ID
170808011
Disposition
Preliminary hearing waived with an agreement to amended all charges to four summary citations with probation.
Arraignment Date
Aug 25, 2017
Judge
MDJ Regina Armitage
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Britain Township Police Department.