In the early morning hours of December 22, 2023, Baby Jesus was stolen from the Nativity Scene at Our Lady of Guadalupe Church. Through the diligent work of our detective division, we are happy to report that Baby Jesus was recovered by our detective today and was returned to Our Lady of Guadalupe staff.
Location
5194 Cold Spring Creamery Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Date
Dec 22, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2312220014
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Buckingham Township Police Department.