A Buckingham Resident reported her debit card lost or stolen on November 30, 2020. Later that same date the card was used for a $2100.00 purchase of a 65" Television. The purchase was made at the Best Buy located in Willow Grove, Montgomery County. The suspect in this fraud is identified as a black male, thin to medium build, short cropped hair, and wearing a grey jacket and black pants (attached). Anyone with knowledge of this incident or this suspect please contact Detective Johnson at 215-794-8813.
Date
Nov 30, 2020
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2101090018
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Southeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Buckingham Township Police Department.