On June 6, 2023 at approximately 0230 hours suspect(s) damaged street signs and mailboxes in both Doylestown and Buckingham Townships. The damage occurred along Spring Valley Rd, Robin Rd, Cherry Lane and Swamp Rd. There were flags and trashcans that were removed and damaged also.
ANYONE with information is asked to call police or submit a tip on CRIMEWATCH.
Buckingham Police 215-794-8812
Location
2600 Swamp Rd
Buckingham, PA 18912
Date
Jun 6, 2023
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2306060003
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Southeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Buckingham Township Police Department.