Search Link search
Home
Divisions
  • Administration
  • Detective Division
  • Patrol Division
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • Accreditation
  • Saugerties Police Annual Report
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Warrants
Resources
  • Accident Reports
  • Animal Abuse
  • Reform & Reinvention Committee
  • Understanding Your Ticket
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Complaint / Commendation Form
  • Employment Application
  • Towing Application
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Vulnerable Entity Application
SERVICES
  • Handle with Care
  • Medication Drop Box
  • COOLING CENTER
Calendar
Contact Us
  • Chief of Police Kenneth Swart
  • General Contact Form
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Saugerties PD
  • 4 High Street, Saugerties, NY 12477
  • (845) 246-9800
  • Saugerties Police Department on Facebook
saugertiesny.gov
CRIMEWATCH / US / NY / Ulster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Saugerties Police Department Homepage
Saugerties Police Department Logo

Saugerties Police Department

saugertiesny.gov
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (845) 246-9800
  • Home
  • Divisions
    • Administration
    • Detective Division
    • Patrol Division
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • Accreditation
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Warrants
  • Resources
    • Accident Reports
    • Animal Abuse
    • Understanding Your Ticket
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Employment Application
    • Towing Application
    • Vacation Home Check
  • SERVICES
    • Handle with Care
    • Medication Drop Box
    • COOLING CENTER
  • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Saugerties Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Saugerties Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_2026-02-17_101709.png
screenshot_2026-02-17_103442.png
screenshot_2026-02-17_102833.png

REQUEST FOR ASSISTANCE: ROBBERY

Details Map

The Saugerties Police Department is seeking the public's help in identifying a suspect involved in a robbery investigation. The individual in question was seen at Speedway, located at 199 Route 212 in Saugerties, on February 17, 2026, at 5:24 am, before fleeing the scene in a waiting vehicle.

If you have any information about this suspect or the crime, please contact us through our hotline at (845) 246-4802, on our website, or by emailing crimetips@saugertiesny.gov. You may remain anonymous. Please reference case # CA-00200-26 when submitting your tip.

Location

Speedway
199 Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477

Incident Date

Feb 17, 2026 @ 5:24 AM

Incident Type

Robbery

Created Feb 17, 2026 @ 2:56 PM | Updated Feb 17, 2026 @ 4:48 PM
Submit a Tip
Saugerties PD
4 High Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Saugerties PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Saugerties Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play