PL 155.30 01 EF4
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
172 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Brighton Town Court has issued a warrant for the arrest of Sosa Stroman, who is wanted in connection with a fourth-degree Grand Larceny Charge.
Location
Rochester, NY
Date Issued
Apr 16, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-031410
Issuing Authority
BRIGHTON TOWN COURT
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.