The Thomasville Police Department is looking for the public's help in identifying individuals involved in a larceny that occurred in the 1500 block of Liberty Drive.
We are urging anyone with information to come forward and help us solve this crime. If you have any details about the incident, please contact us. Your assistance is crucial in bringing those responsible to justice.
Crimestoppers funds are available for any information that leads to an arrest. Your tip can make a difference in keeping our community safe.
If you have any information, please contact the Thomasville Police Department, Det. Lomba, at 336-475-4760, or CRIMESTOPPERS of Thomasville at 336-475-TIPS(8477). Rest assured, all information is kept completely confidential.
Thank you for your help in keeping our community safe.
Location
1585 Liberty Dr.
Thomasville, NC 27360
Incident Date
Nov 5, 2024 @ 10:15 AM
Incident Type
Theft