The Thomasville Police Department is asking for the public's help in identifying the people involved in a theft.
The theft occurred at 1055 Randolph St at the Fairway One Stop convenience store on August 17, 2023. The suspects entered the business and stole cash and other items from the business.
If anyone has information regarding this incident you can contact TPD at 336-475-4260 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
Location
1055 Randolph ST
Thomasville, NC 27360
Incident Date
Aug 17, 2023 @ 6:24 AM
Incident Type
Theft