The Thomasville Police Department is asking for the public's help in identifying the person involved in a trailer theft. The theft occurred at 5050 Ball Park Rd on January 9, 2023.
If anyone has information regarding this incident, you can contact TPD at 336-475-4260 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.
Location
5050 Ball Park Rd
Thomasville, NC 27360
Date
Jan 18, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2023000265
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal