The Thomasville Police Department is asking for the public’s help to identify the person(s) involved in a theft from 105 Todd Ct. on September 29, 2022. The suspect was driving an older model Chevrolet or GMC pickup truck.
If anyone has information regarding this incident you can contact TPD at 336-475-4260 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH
Location
105 Todd Ct.
Thomasville, NC 27360
Date
Sep 29, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2022004259
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal