Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Educational Internship Program
  • Employment Application
  • Mission, Vision & Values
  • Organizational Chart
  • Ride Along
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Displaced Person
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources and/or Partnerships
  • Communities in School of Thomasville
  • Family Services of Davidson County
  • NC Department of Juvenile Justice
  • North Carolina Governor’s Highway Safety Program
  • Project Child Safe
    • Talking to Kids about Guns
    • Gun Safety Resource Link
  • Safe Kids Worldwide
  • The Dragonfly House
Services
  • Active Shooter/Active Assailant evaluations/trainings
  • Bike Rodeos
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Child ID Program
  • Citizen’s Police Academy
  • Crash Reports
  • Crime Prevention for Business/Residence
  • EKG2 (Educating Kids about gangs and guns)
  • Fingerprinting
  • Property Retrieval
  • Talks and Tours
  • Cops and Kids Coming Together Program
Policies/Ordinances/Reports
  • Community Crime Map
  • Crime Stats 2023
  • Department’s Strategic Plan (2020-2023)
  • Thomasville City Ordinances
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Thomasville PD
  • 250 W. Main St., Thomasville, NC 27360
  • (336) 475-4260
  • Thomasville Police Department on Facebook
  • Thomasville Police Department on X
Chief Dustin Carter
thomasvillepolicenc.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / NC / Davidson County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Thomasville Police Department  Homepage
Thomasville Police Department  Logo

Thomasville Police Department

Chief Dustin Carter
thomasvillepolicenc.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (336) 475-4260
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Employment Application
    • Mission, Vision & Values
    • Organizational Chart
    • Ride Along
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Displaced Person
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources and/or Partnerships
    • Project Child Safe
      • Talking to Kids about Guns
      • Gun Safety Resource Link
    • Safe Kids Worldwide
    • The Dragonfly House
  • Services
    • Bike Rodeos
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Child ID Program
    • Citizen’s Police Academy
    • Crash Reports
    • Fingerprinting
    • Property Retrieval
    • Talks and Tours
  • Policies/Ordinances/Reports
    • Community Crime Map
    • Crime Stats 2023
    • Thomasville City Ordinances
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Thomasville Police Department , click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Thomasville Police Department .

App StoreGoogle Play

312200423_647345296856522_7151324976240099709_n.jpg
312211683_647345370189848_3474445134040323698_n.jpg
312444422_647345346856517_6636339706734552613_n.jpg
312165332_647345416856510_2100229434291701142_n.jpg

HELP IDENTIFY: THEFT

Details Map

The Thomasville Police Department is asking for the public's help to identify the people involved in a theft from Walgreens at 1015 Randolph St. on September 29, 2022. These individuals were driving a gold vehicle that had damage to the right front corner.

If anyone has information regarding this incident you can contact TPD at 336-475-4260 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.

Location

1015 Randolph St
Thomasville, NC 27360

Date

Sep 29, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 31st, 2022
Submit a Tip
Thomasville PD
250 W. Main St.
Thomasville, NC 27360
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Thomasville PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Thomasville Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Davidson County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Thomasville Police Department .

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play