The Thomasville Police Department is asking for the public’s help in identifying the person involved in a robbery. The robbery occurred at the Dollar General store located at 1602 Lexington Ave. on Saturday, December 10, 2022.
If anyone has information regarding this incident, you can contact TPD at 336-475-4260 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH
Location
1602 Lexington Ave
Thomasville, NC 27360
Date
Dec 10, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
2022005004
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Davidson County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Thomasville Police Department .