On 03/26/2022 at approximately 08:02am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to Alice Pleasant Park located in the 500 block of Yampa Avenue, to check on a female. The female was found to be ok and refused any services.
Location
50 Block Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Mar 26, 2022 @ 8:02 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal