On 04/06/2022 at approximately 12:40am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 100 block of E. Victory in reference to a verbal disturbance. On arrival officer(s) were able to mediate and offer one party a ride to another location.
Location
100 Block E. Victory
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Apr 6, 2022 @ 12:40 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.