On 03/09/2022 at approximately 07:41am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the 700 block of Ashley in reference to a vehicle collision. On arrival it was discovered that a vehicle lost control striking the fence around the cemetery. There were no injuries reported.
Location
700 Block of Ashley Road
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Mar 9, 2022 @ 7:41 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident