On 03/20/2022 at approximately 08:01pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to W. Victory Way and Highway 13 in reference to a two car vehicle crash. On arrival officer(s) discovered a vehicle turned left onto Highway 13 from West Victory and was struck by an oncoming vehicle. There were no injuries reported.
Location
W. Victory Way and Highway 13
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Mar 20, 2022 @ 8:01 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident