Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/02/2022 at approximately 12:15am, Officer(s) were dispatched to the 700 block of Washington Street in reference to a single vehicle crash. On arrival officer(s) discovered a vehicle verses a tree with no occupants. Approximately a block away, officer(s) located the vehicle occupants who denied injury. After and investigation, the driver was charged with the following:
Location
700 Block of Washington Street
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Mar 2, 2022 @ 12:15 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.