On 03/01/2022 at approximately 6:45pm, Officer(s) were dispatched to the 700 block of Riford Road in reference to a vehicle crash. On arrival it was discovered that a driver had fallen asleep, leaving the roadway striking an occupied, parked vehicle. There were no serious injuries reported.
Location
700 Block of Riford
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Mar 1, 2022 @ 6:45 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.