Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 11th, 2024 officer(s) with the Craig Police Department took a burglary report in the 600 block of Wickes Ave. After reviewing camera footage two women were seen entering the victims apartment and stealing multiple items. Officer(s) were able to identify both females from the camera footage, the first being Teyha Colvin, and the second Milagro Lebron. Both Teyha and Milagro were located and arrested in connection to the burglary. The charges for both females are listed below.
Teyha Colvin
- Second Degree Burglary, Class 3 Felony
-Theft $1,000-$2,000, Class 1 Misdemeanor
Milagro Lebron
-Possession of a Schedule II Controlled Substance, Class 1 Misdemeanor
Location
600 Block of Wickes Ave
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Aug 11, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary