On 05/22/22 at approximately 10:03am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a (2) vehicle crash located at 2800 E US Hwy 40, (KOA). No injuries were reported and driver 1 was summonsed for following too closely.
Location
2800 E US Hwy 40
KOA
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
May 22, 2022 @ 10:03 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.