Officer(s) were dispatched to Yampa Avenue and Victory Way in reference to a vehicle crash involving 2 vehicles. There were no complaint of injury to either party. One driver was issued a citation for:
Drove Wrong Way on One-Way Street or Road.
Location
Yampa Avenue & Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Feb 14, 2022 @ 6:19 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident