Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
After a thorough investigation officers with the Craig Police Department gathered enough information regarding a burglary that took place in June to have a search warrant issued for a property in the 800 Block of Colorado St.
On Tuesday, July 30th, officers with the Craig Police Department executed the search warrant with assistance from the Moffat County Special Response Team. After conducting the search warrant at least one of the stolen items from the burglary were located along with drug paraphernalia and other suspected stolen items.
Three individuals were taken into custody.
Scott Main
-Felony Warrant, for burglary, theft, and criminal mischief
Brian Simillion
-Resisting Arrest
-Obstruction of a Peace Officer
- Attempt to Disarm a Peace Officer
-Unlawful Use of a Controlled Substance
Daniel Coffey
-Unassociated Misdemeanor Warrant
Location
800 Block Colorado St
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Jul 30, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary