Officer(s) were dispatched to the 600 block of Wicks Avenue in reference to a suspicious person. Officer(s) made contact with subject, no action taken.
Location
600 Block of Wicks Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Feb 7, 2022 @ 10:53 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.