Officer(s) were dispatched to 500 block of Ledford Street in reference to a suspicious male party. Officer(s) made contact with the male without incident.
Location
500 Block of Ledford Street
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Feb 7, 2022 @ 3:26 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.