On 04/05/2022 at approximately 8:45pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a loud music call in the 1600 block of Yampa Avenue. On arrival officer(s) met with the party, who turned the music down.
Location
1600 Block of Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Apr 5, 2022 @ 8:45 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.