On 04/10/22 at approximately 12:45, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to an assault at Mather's Bar. On arrival officer(s) found that the complainant/victim was no longer at the scene. Incident is currently under investigation.
Location
420 Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Apr 10, 2022 @ 12:45 AM
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.