On 04/10/22 at approximately 12:45am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the Popular Bar in reference to a disturbance/fight. On officer(s) arrival it was discovered that two patrons had a disagreement. One patron was assaulted and the other fled the scene prior to officer(s) arrival. The incident is still under investigation.
Location
24 W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Apr 10, 2022 @ 12:45 AM
Incident Type
Assault - Other