On 03/14/2022 at approximately 8:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a disturbance located at the Loaf and Jug (2441 W Victory Way), in reference to a disturbance. On arrival officer(s) contacted a male that was causing problems. The male was trespassed from the business.
Location
2441 W Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Mar 14, 2022 @ 8:30 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.