On 11/15/2023 at approximately 04:13am, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to 615 Wickes Avenue after several callers complained of a disturbance in progress. After arrival and an investigation was completed, the party causing the disturbance was issued a summons for Breach of Peace.
Location
615 Wickes Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Nov 15, 2023 @ 4:13 AM
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.