On 06/26/2022 at approximately 12:30am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a disturbance in the 3000 block of West 6th Street. On arrival officer(s) mediated a family argument. There was no crime committed.
Location
3000 Block West 6th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Jun 26, 2022 @ 12:30 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.