Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/15/24 at approximately 7:48 pm, officers with the Craig Police Department responded to the parking lot of 2705 W Victory Way regarding a male party who was overdosing. Upon arrival, officers encountered the above male who was in and out of consciousness. Officers administered first aid until EMS arrived on the scene. After investigation, approximately 700 suspected Fentynal pills were located and seized, over $3,000 of cash, and multiple items of drug paraphernalia.
The above male was arrested and transported to the Moffat County Jail, where he was booked for multiple charges listed below.
1. CRS 18-18-405 (1), (2) (a) (II) - Possession with Intent to Distribute Schedule I or II Controlled Substance, Drug Felony 1
2. CRS 18-8-104 (1) (a) - Obstruction of a Peace Officer, Class 2 Misdemeanor
3. CRS 18-18-428 (1) - Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Drug Petty Offense
Location
2705 W Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Apr 15, 2024 @ 7:48 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation