On 06/06/2022 at approximately 08:30am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the 600 block of Tucker Street in reference to a burglary. On arrival officer(s) met with the complainant who stated that sometime Saturday night (06/04/2022), unknown person(s) entered the premises taking multiple items.
Location
600 Block Tucker Street
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Jun 6, 2022 @ 8:30 AM
Incident Type
Burglary